Skip links

Result of Class-X AISSE Board Examination 2020

Laurels All the Way…

Kudos to the Maxfortians!

Maxfort X Toppers

One more victory…one more success story and one more exemplary achievement under the splendid guidance of respected Principal ma’am, Dr. Ratna Chakravarty, the epitome of academic excellence with widespread expertise. Maxfortians have made us proud with their exuberant performance in AISSE examination session 2019-20. 154 students appeared in the examination and all came out with flying colours with a 100% result. To add feathers to our cap Arshia Bansal made us proud by becoming school topper by securing 96.2%. To continue the victory ride Naavya Jindal, Tanisha Pahwa and Navya Fulfagar scored 95.6% and Parit Gupta, Pragati Aggarwal and Rayna Anchalia scored 95.4%. Multiplying the joy manifold Bhavikka Dhamija scored a perfect 100  in the subject Mathematics Standard.

The incredible achievements of these young scholars have once again proved that sky is not the limit for us, we have to scale the infinite horizons.

Congratulations!

 

Result Analysis Class-X

 

TOTAL NO. OF STUDENTS                                              :       154

TOTAL NO. OF STUDENTS APPEARED                      :       154

TOTAL NO. OF STUDENTS PASSED                             :       154

 

SCHOOL TOPPERS

S.NO NAME OF THE STUDENTS MARKS

(OUT 0F 500)

PER(%)
1 ARSHIA BANSAL 481 96.2
2 NAAVYA JINDAL

TANISHA PAHWA

NAVYA FULFAGAR

478 95.6
3 PARIT GUPTA

PRAGATI AGGARWAL

RAYNA ANCHALIA

477 95.4

 

 

SUBJECT WISE DISTINCTIONS

S.No Subject No. of Students Appeared No. of Distinctions
1 English 154 134
2 Hindi 109 82
3 Mathematics  Standard 121 85
  Mathematics Basic 32 1
4 Science 154 75
5 Social Science 154 111
6 Computer Applications 154 154
7 French 41 31
  German 4 3

SUBJECT WISE HIGHEST MARKS

 

S.No Subject Highest Marks Total No.of Students Who got highest marks Name Of Students
1 English 98 1 ARSHIA BANSAL
2 Hindi 98 1 PRATHAM BANSAL
3 Mathematics Standard 100 1 BHAVIKKA DHAMIJA
4 Mathematics Basic 75 1 SAMRIDHI DABAS
5 Science 98 2 AARYAN SHARMA

PARIT GUPTA

6 Social Science 98 6 ARSHIA BANSAL HARDIK GUPTA KAASHVI KALRA PRABHJI SINGH ARORA PULKIT BANSAL VANSH GUPTA
7 Computer Applications 99 14 AARYAN SHARMA ARSHIA BANSAL BHAVIKKA DHAMIJA DEV VATS

MANAV KANODIA

NAAVYA JINDAL

NAVYA FULFAGAR

 PARIT GUPTA

PARIVINDER KAUR

PRABHJI SINGH ARORA

PRAGATI AGGARWAL

PULKIT BANSAL

TANISHA PAHWA

TWINKLE HANDA

8 French 99 1 TANISHA PAHWA
 9 German 95 1 PRAGATI AGGARWAL

 

 

Leave a comment

Admission Open
Session-2023-24

LISTS FOR ADMISSION AT ENTRY LEVEL
(PRE -SCHOOL)

Admission Enquiry

    Explore
    Drag